Where global solutions are shaped for you | Disarmament | CBM Returns from 2000 onwards

ACCESSIBILITY AT UNOG A A A A The United Nations in the Heart of Europe

CBM Returns from 2000 onwards

BWC Room info_sm BWC Building E

This page lists those States Parties which have submitted Confidence-Building Measure reports in accordance with decisions of BWC Review Conferences. Where States Parties have consented to their CBMs being publicly available, these can be accessed by clicking the country name.

Overview 1987-2017





Show details for 20002000
Show details for 20012001
Show details for 20022002
Show details for 20032003
Show details for 20042004
Show details for 20052005
Show details for 20062006
Show details for 20072007
Show details for 20082008
Show details for 20092009
Show details for 20102010
Show details for 20112011
Show details for 20122012
Show details for 20132013
Show details for 20142014
Show details for 20152015
Show details for 20162016
Show details for 20172017
Hide details for 20182018

  1. Albania
  2. Algeria
  3. Argentina
  4. Armenia
  5. Australia
  6. Austria
  7. Belarus
  8. Belgium
  9. Bhutan
  10. Brazil
  11. Bulgaria
  12. Canada (English, French)
  13. Chile
  14. China
  15. Colombia
  16. Croatia
  17. Cuba
  18. Cyprus
  19. Czech Republic
  20. Denmark
  21. Dominican Republic
  22. Ecuador
  23. Estonia
  24. Finland
  25. France
  26. Georgia
  27. Germany
  28. Greece
  29. Hungary
  30. India
  31. Iraq
  32. Ireland
  33. Italy
  34. Japan
  35. Jordan
  36. Kazakhstan
  37. Latvia
  38. Lebanon
  39. Liechtenstein
  40. Lithuania
  41. Luxembourg (French)
  42. Malaysia
  43. Malta
  44. Mexico
  45. Montenegro
  46. Morocco
  47. Myanmar
  48. Netherlands
  49. Norway
  50. Oman
  51. Peru
  52. Philippines
  53. Poland
  54. Portugal
  55. Qatar
  56. Republic of Korea
  57. Republic of Moldova
  58. Romania
  59. Russian Federation
  60. Saudi Arabia
  61. Serbia
  62. Singapore
  63. Slovak Republic
  64. Slovenia
  65. South Africa
  66. Spain
  67. Sweden
  68. Switzerland
  69. Turkey
  70. Ukraine
  71. United Arab Emirates
  72. United Kingdom
  73. United States
  74. Uzbekistan

CBM Statistics (latest submission: 19/09/2018)

CBM Submission per Type



Language of Submission



Accessibility of CBMs



Month of CBM Submission



Improving the CBMs

The ISU would be interested in receiving any perspectives on any obstacles to participating in the CBMs, or improvements that might be made to the current system. Such ideas can be fed into ongoing efforts to streamline taking part in the CBMs and improving their utility to States Parties.