Where global solutions are shaped for you | Disarmament | CBM Returns from 2000 onwards

ACCESSIBILITY AT UNOG A A A A The United Nations in the Heart of Europe

CBM Returns from 2000 onwards

BWC Room info_sm BWC Building E

This page lists those States Parties which have submitted Confidence-Building Measure reports in accordance with decisions of BWC Review Conferences. Where States Parties have consented to their CBMs being publicly available, these can be accessed by clicking the country name.

Overview 1987-2017





Show details for 20002000
Show details for 20012001
Show details for 20022002
Show details for 20032003
Show details for 20042004
Show details for 20052005
Show details for 20062006
Show details for 20072007
Show details for 20082008
Show details for 20092009
Show details for 20102010
Show details for 20112011
Show details for 20122012
Show details for 20132013
Show details for 20142014
Show details for 20152015
Show details for 20162016
Hide details for 20172017

  1. Albania
  2. Argentina
  3. Armenia
  4. Australia
  5. Austria
  6. Azerbaijan
  7. Belarus
  8. Belgium
  9. Bhutan
  10. Bosnia and Herzegovina
  11. Brazil
  12. Bulgaria
  13. Canada (English version, French version)
  14. Chile
  15. China
  16. Colombia
  17. Croatia
  18. Cuba
  19. Cyprus
  20. Czech Republic
  21. Denmark
  22. Ecuador
  23. Estonia
  24. Finland
  25. France
  26. Georgia
  27. Germany
  28. Greece
  29. Hungary
  30. India
  31. Iraq
  32. Ireland
  33. Italy
  34. Japan
  35. Jordan
  36. Kazakhstan
  37. Kyrgyzstan
  38. Latvia
  39. Liechtenstein
  40. Lithuania
  41. Luxembourg
  42. Madagascar
  43. Malaysia
  44. Malta
  45. Mexico
  46. Montenegro
  47. Morocco
  48. Netherlands
  49. New Zealand
  50. Nicaragua
  51. Norway
  52. Philippines
  53. Poland
  54. Portugal
  55. Qatar
  56. Republic of Korea
  57. Romania
  58. Russian Federation
  59. Saudi Arabia
  60. Serbia
  61. Seychelles
  62. Singapore
  63. Slovakia
  64. Slovenia
  65. South Africa
  66. Spain
  67. Sweden
  68. Switzerland
  69. Thailand
  70. Turkey
  71. Ukraine
  72. United Arab Emirates
  73. United Kingdom
  74. United States
  75. Uzbekistan


CBM Statistics for the Reporting Year 2016 (status as of 07/12/2017)

CBM Submission per Type



Language of Submission



Accessibility of CBMs



Month of CBM Submission



Improving the CBMs

The ISU would be interested in receiving any perspectives on any obstacles to participating in the CBMs, or improvements that might be made to the current system. Such ideas can be fed into ongoing efforts to streamline taking part in the CBMs and improving their utility to States Parties.