ACCESSIBILITY AT UNOG A A A A The United Nations in the Heart of Europe

Conference on Disarmament



Upcoming meetings:



Schedule for period 2-6 March 2015


Date
Meeting Title
Time
Venue
Notation
Mon, 2 MarPlenary HLS
10:00
Council Chamber
Mon, 2 MarPlenary HLS
15:00
Council Chamber
Tues, 3 MarPlenary HLS
10:00
Council Chamber
Tues, 3 MarPlenary HLS
15:30
Council Chamber
Wed, 4 MarGroup of 21
10:00
Council Chamber
CANCELLED
Wed, 4 MarWEOG
09:00-10:00
Room VIII
Wed, 4 MarPlenary HLS
10:45
Council Chamber
Wed, 4 MarPlenary HLS
15:00
Council Chamber
Thurs, 5 MarPlenary HLS
10:00
Council Chamber
Fri, 6 Mar

Last updated 3 March 2015




High Level Segment:




2015 CONFERENCE ON DISARMAMENT - High Level Segment - Provisional List of Speakers
2-6 March 2015
Date
Session
Country
Speaker and Title
Time Slot
Monday, 2 March - a.m.
1342
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
H.E. Mr. Sergey LAVROV, Minister of Foreign Affairs
10:00
ALGERIA
H.E. Ramtane LAMAMRA, Minister of Foreign Affairs
10:30
SWEDEN
H.E. Ms. Margot WALLSTROM, Minister for Foreign Affairs
11:00
NETHERLANDS
H.E. Mr. Bert KOENDERS, Minister of Foreign Affairs
11:30
ARGENTINA
H.E. Mr. Eduardo Antonio ZUAIN, Vice-Minister of Foreign Affairs
11:45
UKRAINE
H.E. Mr. Sergiy KYSLYTSYA, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
12:00
Monday, 2 March - p.m.
1343
LEBANON
H.E. Mr. Gebran BASSIL, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Emigrants
15:30
MOROCCO
H.E. Ms. Mbarka BOUAIDA, Minister Delegate
16:00
QATAR
H.E. Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman bin Jassim Al-THANI, Minister's Assistant for International Cooperation Affairs of Qatar,
16:15
TURKEY
H.E., Mr. Naci KORU, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
16:30
Tuesday, 3 March - a.m.
1344
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA
H.E. Mr. RI Su Yong, Minister of Foreign Affairs
10:15
GERMANY
H.E. Mr. Frank-Walter STEINMEIER, Minister of Foreign Affairs
10:30
AUSTRIA
H.E. Mr. Sebastian KURZ, Federal Minister for Europe, Integration and Foreign Affairs
11:00
SPAIN
H.E. Mr. Ignacio YBÁÑEZ RUBIO, Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs
11:15
11:30
UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND
H.E. T. Hon Baroness ANELAY of St Johns DBE, Minister of State at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office
12:00
CUBA
H.E. Mr. Bruno RODRIQUEZ PARRILLA, Minister for Foreign Affairs
12:15
JAPAN
H.E. Mr. Takashi UTO, Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
12:30
Tuesday, 3 March - p.m.
1345
GEORGIA
H.E. Ms. Tamar BERUCHASHVILI, Minister of Foreign Affairs
15:30
MYANMAR
H.E. Mr. Thant Kyaw, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
15:45
MEXICO
H.E. Mr. Juan Manuel Gomez Robledo, Deputy Minister for Multilateral Affairs
16:00
Wednesday, 4 March - a.m.
1346
KAZAKHSTAN
H.E. Mr. Erlan IDRISSOV, Minister for Foreign Affairs
10:45
COSTA RICA
H.E. Mr. Manuel GONZÁLEZ SANZ, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Worship
11:00
REPUBLIC OF KOREA
H.E. Mr. CHO Tae-yul, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs
11:15
LATVIA
H.E. Mr. Edgars RINKEVICS, Minister of Foreign Affairs
11:45
Wednesday, 4 March - p.m.
1347
IRELAND
H.E. Mr. Charles FLANAGAN, TD, Minister for Foreign Affairs and Trade
15:00
ITALY
H.E. Mr. Benedetto DELLA VEDOVA, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
15:15
CHILE
H.E. Mr. Edgardo RIVEROS, Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
15:30
Thursday, 5 March - a.m.
1348
MONGOLIA
H.E. Mr. Lundeg PUREVSUREN, Minister for Foreign Affairs
10:00
IRAQ
H.E. Dr. Ibrahim AL-JAAFARI, Minister of Foreign Affairs
10:15
COLOMBIA
H.E. Mr. Francisco ECHEVERRI LARA, Vice Minister for Multilateral Affairs
10:30
Monday, 9 March - p.m.
1349
FINLAND
H.E. Mr. Erkki TUOMIOJA, Minister for Foreign Affairs
15:30

PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A DRAFT PROGRAMME FOR PLANNING PURPOSES ONLY - STILL SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Last updated 4 March 2015





Useful contacts
Fax: (+41) (0)22-917-0034
Website: www.unog.ch/disarmament
e-mail: cd@unog.ch


Inquiries
Contact
The focal point for all inquiries not listed below:
Ms. Charlotte LAUT HERNANDEZ
022-917-2281
cd@unog.ch
List of Speakers, scheduling of meetings, conference room reservations, badges, records of meetings, List of Participants, “Yellow Book”, and other information related to meetings:
Ms. Charlotte LAUT HERNANDEZ
022-917-2281
cd@unog.ch
Documentation of the Conference:
Ms. Norma Roulin
022-917-5281
cd@unog.ch